Computer Crime, Investigation, and the Law
[…] (b) Conforming Changes. Section 2332b(g)(5)(B)(i) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking “1030(a)(5)(A)(i) resulting in damage as defined
Conclusion
in 1030(a)(5)(B)(ii) through (v)” and inserting “1030(a)(5)(A) resulting in damage as defined in 1030(c)(4)(A)(i)(II) through (VI).”