Affordable Housing and Public–private Partnerships
[…] 114 49 C.F.R. § 24.2(a)(6)(ii) (2008), 49 C.F.R Part 24, Appendix A (2008). 115 See 49 C.F.R. § 24.2(a)(8) (2008) (defining “Decent, safe and sanitary dwelling” as one which meets either local codes or a list of basic functional criteria for wiring, heating, bathroom and kitchen plumbing and other basic kitchen facilities, accessibility, and number and size of rooms). 116 42 U.S.C. § 4601(10)(E) (2007). 117 42 U.S.C. § 4601(10)(A) (2007), 49 C.F.R. § 24.2(a)(8). 118 42 U.S.C. § 4601(10)(B) (2007) (“The term ‘comparable replacement dwelling’ means any dwelling that is … (B) adequate in size to accommodate the occupants …”). 119 H.R. Rep.