Affordable Housing and Public–private Partnerships
[…] No. 91-1656, at 3 (1970). 120 42 U.S.C. § 4601(10)(F) (2007). 121 42 U.S.C. § 5304(d)(2)(A)(i) (2008); see also 24 C.F.R. § 42.375(b)(1) (2007) (“To the extent feasible and consistent with other statutory priorities, the units shall be located within the same neighborhood as the units replaced.”) 122 See Mejia v. Department of Housing and Urban Development, 688 F.2d 529, 533 (7th Cir. 1982) (denying plaintiff displaced homeowners’ and renters’ claims that the
158
Affordable Housing and Public–Private Partnerships